Staff Directory

Partner Liaisons

Allison Holmes

Partner Liaison

  • Kaiser Permanente of Washington
  • MultiCare: Good Samaritan Hospital, Auburn Medical Center, Valley Hospital, Deaconess Hospital & North ER
  • University of Washington Medicine: Northwest Hospital & Medical Center, Valley Medical Center
  • Neighborcare Health
  • Providence: Providence Hospice and Home Care of Snohomish County

Schedule a meeting

Pamela Carpio 

Partner Liaison

  • PeaceHealth: St. Joseph Medical Center
  • Virginia Mason Franciscan Health: St. Anne Hospital, St. Clare Hospital, St. Joseph Medical Center
  • Swedish (Providence): Swedish Medical Center, Swedish Edmonds
  • Providence: St. Peter Hospital, Kadlec Regional Medical Center

Regional Education Navigators

Dahabo Guyo

Regional Education Navigator

Seattle/ Snohomish

Schedule a meeting

Jesse Martin

Regional Education Navigator

Olympia/ South King County/ South Sound/ Southwest Seattle

Schedule a meeting

Melanie Bermudez-Felix

Regional Education Navigator

Central Seattle/Eastside/ Southwest Seattle

Schedule a meeting

 

Nathan Ransley

Regional Education Navigator

Bellingham/ Eastern Washington/ Eastside/ Snohomish/ South King County

Sachinie Gomes

Regional Education Navigator

Central Seattle/ Central Washington/ Olympia/ Snohomish

Not sure who your REN is? Find your Navigator here.

Training Fund Staff and Administration

Abby Horn

SUDP Instructor & Assistant Program Coordinator

Amy Barto

Healthcare Sector Leader Project Manager

Schedule a meeting

Amelyn Jocson

Lead Benefit Administrator

Angel ChiaKress

Director of Systems

Audrey Slade

Executive Assistant

Camren Richards

Communications Outreach Coordinator

Cenetra Pickens

Director of Nursing and Allied Health Strategy

Chidi Oparaocha

Education Programs Implementation Specialist

Christine Prince

Member Services Representative

Cindra McCrann

Nursing Assistant Technical Program Coordinator/Instructor

Dhofa Mohamed

Intake Coordinator and Resource Specialist

Dorothy Elder

Intake Coordinator and Resource Specialist

Schedule a meeting

Emily Schifferling

Senior Manager of Instruction

Gavin Deare

Implementation Specialist

Janee Wilson

Intake Coordinator and Resource Specialist

Schedule a meeting

Janelle Criollos-Perez

Assistant Project Manager

Janet White

Contracts and Grants Accountant

Jennifer Resnick

Student Affairs Specialist

Jessica Almeida

Nursing Assistant Instructor

Joshua Porter

Senior Manager, Member Success

Schedule a meeting

Katie Gallegos

Nursing Assistant Instructor

Kayla Harris

Communications Content Coordinator

Kayleigh Walter

Member Services Representative

Kelly Charlson

Education Programs Implementation Specialist

Kristina Pisoni

Grants Accountant

Laura Hopkins

Executive Director

Leigh Christopherson

Director of Strategic Partnerships

Lorena Reyes

Onsite Program Promotion Specialist

Marijo Manaois

Strategic Partnerships Project Manager

Mary Grace Antony

Director of Communications and Community Relations

Mary Ramolete

Strategic Partnerships Project Manager

Melody McKee

Director of Behavioral Health Strategy

Miranda Blowers

Member Services Representative

Nate Baker

Salesforce Administrator

Nakia Becerra

Behavioral Health Training Programs Technical Coordinator

Nicole Ducksworth

Medical Assistant Training Coordinator

Oksana Khavanskaya

Director of Finance and Administration

Paulin Tan

Accounts Payable Specialist

Robyn Rodd

Accounts Payable Specialist

Ronda Lynn

Data Administrator and Quality Specialist

Sara Sultan

Medical Assistant Instructor/Assistant Program Coordinator

Shullina Eang

Member Services Representative

Stacy Perez

SUDP Instructor

Sukanya Pani

Deputy Director

Susan Wittenberg

Grants and Contracts Manager

Tabitha Tucker

Nursing Assistant Instructor/Assistant Program Coordinator

Tina Barrett

Nursing Assistant Instructor/Assistant Program Coordinator

Tré Ross

Administrative Assistant

Veronica Wade

Director of Program Operations

Contact Staff Member

Name(Required)